I didn't like this too much
If I were to rank the shorts...
1. One Man Band (hilarious, and the facial expressions and actions tell the story PERFECTLY)
2. Gerri's Game
3. Lifted
4. For the Birds
5. Knick Knack
6. Presto
7. Luxo Jr.
8. Tin Toy (that baby is DISTURBING)
9. Boundin' (awful, and the narration and talking ruins the feel, none of the others have it)
10. Red's Dream (wtf, so depressing, and that clown is creepy as hell)
Presto just seemed kind of awkward, to be honest. I didn't like it.