I'm not a fan of rom-coms, and particularly those unbelievably over-done and sloppy kind, say, like "Then She Found Me".
So, there's my list. I can't tell that everyone must see "Tumbledown", but again, it's my choice.
Blue ones for me surely are "must see.
2014 Magic in the Moonlight
2013 Devil's Knot
2013 The Railway Man
2012 Arthur Newman
2011 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2010 Steve (Short)
2010 The King's Speech
2009 A Single Man
2009 Dorian Gray
2008 Easy Virtue
2008 Genova
2008 Mamma Mia!
2007 St. Trinian's
2007 And When Did You Last See Your Father?
2007 The Last Legion
2007 Celebration (TV Movie)
2006 Born Equal (TV Movie)
2005 Nanny McPhee
2003 Love Actually
2003 Girl with a Pearl Earring
2002 The Importance of Being Earnest
2001 Conspiracy (TV Movie)
2001 Bridget Jones's Diary
1999 Blackadder Back & Forth (Short)
1999 The Secret Laughter of Women
1999 My Life So Far
1998 Shakespeare in Love
1997 Fever Pitch
1996 The English Patient
1996 Nostromo (TV Mini-Series)
1995 Pride and Prejudice (TV Mini-Series)
1995 Circle of Friends
1993 The Hour of the Pig
1992 Hostages (TV Movie)
1989 Valmont
1988 Apartment Zero
1988 Tumbledown (TV Movie)
1987 A Month in the Country
1986 Lost Empires (TV Mini-Series)
1984 Another Country
reply
share