Some I really like are
Drugstore Cowboy, Glory, Blue Velvet, Angel Heart, Year of the Dragon, Talk Radio, The Untouchables, The Falcon and the Snowman, Platoon, Full Metal Jacket, Casualties of War, Hamburger Hill, The Hitcher, Beverly Hills Cop, They Live, Big Trouble In Little China, Batman, Leathal Weapon, Predator, Robocop, Blood Simple, Blow Out, Runaway Train, Cop, Something Wild, Mississippi Burning, Fort Apache The Bronx, The Color of Money, Videodrome, Witness, Rain Man, The Dead Zone, To Live and Die in LA, Highlander, The Package, The Holcroft Covenant
reply
share