My rating for every 2018 film I've seen
Here is my list in alphabetical order of every 2018 film I have seen:
A Kid Like Jake 8/10
Annihilation 9/10
Ant-Man and the Wasp 7/10
Aquaman 8/10
A Quiet Place 9/10
A Star Is Born 9/10
Avengers Infinity War 10/10
A Wrinkle in Time 9/10
BlacKkKlansman 9/10
Black Panther 8/10
Blockers 8/10
Book Club 7/10
Christopher Robin 9/10
Crazy Rich Asians 7/10
Deadpool 2 8/10
Death Wish 7/10
Early Man 7/10
Eighth Grade 9/10
Fifty Shades Freed 7/10
First Man 8/10
First Reformed 9/10
Game Night 8/10
Halloween 7/10
Hereditary 9/10
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation 7/10
I Feel Pretty 7/10
Incredibles 2 9/10
Isle of Dogs 10/10
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 8/10
Leave No Trace 7/10
Life of the Party 8/10
Love, Simon 8/10
Mary Poppins Returns 9/10
Ocean's Eight 7/10
Pacific Rim: Uprising 5/10
Paddington 2 9/10
Peter Rabbit 7/10
Ralph Breaks the Internet 8/10
Rampage 7/10
Ready Player One 8/10
Red Sparrow 7/10
Searching 9/10
Sherlock Gnomes 7/10
Skyscraper 6/10
Solo: A Star Wars Story 6/10
Sorry to Bother You 9/10
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 9/10
Summer of 84 6/10
The Christmas Chronicles 7/10
The Commuter 8/10
The Favourite 8/10
The Grinch 9/10
The Happytime Murders 7/10
The House with a Clock in Its Walls 7/10
The Meg 8/10
The Miseducation of Cameron Post 8/10
The Nun 7/10
The Rider 8/10
The Spy Who Dumped Me 7/10
The Tale 9/10
To The Beat! 7/10
Truth or Dare 7/10
Uncle Drew 7/10
Unsane 4/10
Why Hide? 6/10
You Might Be the Killer 8/10
You Were Never Really Here 9/10
What is your rating for the 2018 films you've seen? Any thoughts on my ratings? Any great 2018 films I've missed?